Taksim City Suites

  • 40 m²

Set in Beyoglu with a variety of options, a 25-minute walk from the Yeni Mosque, Taksim City Suites Istanbul accommodates up to 3 guests. This apartment is situated 2.8 km from Sirkeci train station and fairly close to Havatas station to Sabiha airport bus station.

The apartment comprises a full kitchen for self-catering.

The 40 m² apartment boasts a prime location within 700 metres of the cobblestone Istiklal Street. Taksim City Suites is a 10-minute stroll from Taksim underground station and within 3 km of the historical urban Gulhane Park. This property is also a 5-minute ride from the Galata Bridge. The Taskisla cable car station is 1 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Taksim City Suites Istanbul
Terra Apart Taksim
Mobile-only price

Terra Apart Taksim

8.3
Very Good 24 reviews
76 m from property
USD 63 USD 57
per night
Taksim Roya Apartment - Taksim
Mobile-only price

Taksim Roya Apartment - Taksim

7.0
Good 1 review
86 m from property
USD 208 USD 187
per night
Taksim Nova Homes
Mobile-only price

Taksim Nova Homes

8.0
Very Good 45 reviews
90 m from property
USD 35 USD 32
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 14:00
    Check-out: from 12:00 until 13:00
    Licence number00034
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Taksim City Suites placed?
      Taksim City Suites is set in Beyoglu with a variety of options, about a 20-minute walk from Neve Shalom Synagogue.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Taksim City Suites?
      Popular spots near Taksim City Suites include Yeni Camii Mosque, Neve Shalom Synagogue, The Quincentennial Foundation Jewish Museum of Turkish Jews, among others.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Taksim City Suites?
      Guests of Taksim City Suites may check in from 13:00, and check out until 13:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called 360 Istanbul offering Turkish cuisine located a mere 1 km from this apartment or opt for Zubeyir Ocakbasi where they can savor Turkish dishes set 650 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet connection available in the apartment?
      Unfortunately, the apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Taksim City Suites?
      Taksim City Suites has total area of 40 m².
    • ❓
      How many guests will Taksim City Suites accommodate?
      Taksim City Suites offers accommodation for up to 3 guests.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Taksim City Suites Istanbul

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close